aNIME INFO

Uchuu no Stellvia (Dub)

Click to manage book marks

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: he year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.

Genre: Action, Romance, Sci-Fi, Space

Released: 2003

Status: Completed

Other name: Stellvia of the Universe; Cosmic Stellvia; Stellvia in Space; 宇宙のステルヴィア

Uchuu no Stellvia (Dub)

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE