aNIME INFO

Wakusei Robo Danguard Ace

Click to manage book marks

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: In order to explore the newly discovered planet, Promethe, there are many projects are running all over the world. Here in Japan, under the direction of Dr. Oedo, "Space Carrier Jasdum" and "Planet Robot Dangard A" are being built. Ichimonji Takuma is a candidate for the pilot of Dangard A. His father, Ichimonji Dantetsu, was a famous space pilot. However, Dantetsu went missing after a mysterious accident, and the people blamed him for the accident. In order to clear his name, Takuma is trying to become a space pilot and succeed in the project. Will Takuma become the pilot

Genre: Mecha, Military, Sci-Fi, Shounen, Space

Released: 1977

Status: Completed

Other name: Dangard Ace, Planetary Robo Dangard A, Planet Robot Dangard Ace, 惑星ロボ ダンガードA[エース]

Wakusei Robo Danguard Ace

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

Loading...

RECENT RELEASE